UW Stevens Point vs UW Platteville

A heavyweight battle in Stevens Point as the first place UW Stevens Point Men’s basketball team hosted the 2nd place UW Platteville Pioneers. A big 3-pointer with 36 seconds left in the game decided this one.

UW-Platteville 74

UW-Platteville 74
##PlayerGSFGM-FGA3FGM-3FGAFTM-FTAOFF-DEFTOTPFTPATOBLKSTLMIN
10Oestreich, Matt*10-134-41-21-12125420038
20Voelker, Carter*6-112-45-50-22419130136
12Duax, Robert*5-112-63-40-33415120031
40Gerds, Clay*2-20-00-02-81034112037
3Schowalter, Jake*2-60-20-10-0044110022
4Schields, Quentin2-30-00-10-0054120010
2Ranney, Alex1-41-20-00-3323230124
22Connely, Colin0-10-10-00-002000002
TMTEAM0-00-00-02-240000000
5Siegel, Trey0-10-10-00-000000000+
TOTALS28-529-209-135-19242574111422200

 

UW-Stevens Point 80

UW-Stevens Point 80
##PlayerGSFGM-FGA3FGM-3FGAFTM-FTAOFF-DEFTOTPFTPATOBLKSTLMIN
32Canon O’Heron*7-130-04-63-47318540237
3Delmore, MJ*5-102-73-40-33015320138
22Fredrickson, Drew*3-72-40-00-4418210027
13Dodge, Nate*2-51-31-11-2306010018
44Tauber, Brett*1-20-10-00-004201009
24Koerner, Matt3-52-24-41-01312200021
21Nelson, Mark2-50-26-62-46110200024
12Nelson, Garrett1-11-14-50-2217100213
11Spray, Brandon1-20-00-00-221200006
34Ehrke, Blake0-00-00-00-003000007
TMTEAM0-00-00-00-110000000
10Mootz, Chaz0-10-10-00-000000000
TOTALS25-518-2122-267-2229178015905200